safe_mode und utf8

safe_mode und utf8

Postby AS-N » 1:35pm, Tue 20 May, 2008

Hallo,

mein safe_mode ist on, soll er auch bleiben, kann man den nur für phplist irgend wie auf off schalten?

Dann läuft der Server mit utf8, wo kann ich phplists das mitteilen?

Das dritte Problem ist, dass ich mich bei jedem Klick im Admin neu einloggen muss, liegt das am safe_mode oder an php5?

Ich hoffe mir kann jemand helfen, danke.

--
Ciao
AS-N
AS-N
phpList newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 1:30pm, Tue 20 May, 2008

Re: safe_mode und utf8

Postby H2B2 » 6:01pm, Thu 22 May, 2008

AS-N wrote:mein safe_mode ist on, soll er auch bleiben, kann man den nur für phplist irgend wie auf off schalten?
Vielleicht möglich mit ein neue php.ini in die /lists directory. Sehen Sie auch:
http://forums.phplist.com/viewtopic.php?p=23918#23918
http://forums.phplist.com/viewtopic.php?p=17739#17739
http://www.errorforum.com/linux-unix-er ... -mode.html
http://de.php.net/features.safe-mode

AS-N wrote:Dann läuft der Server mit utf8, wo kann ich phplists das mitteilen?
Im Konfig Seite. Sehen Sie auch:
http://forums.phplist.com/viewtopic.php?t=6884
http://forums.phplist.com/viewtopic.php?t=15133

AS-N wrote:Das dritte Problem ist, dass ich mich bei jedem Klick im Admin neu einloggen muss, liegt das am safe_mode oder an php5?
Die FAQ gibt einige mögliche antworten:
Why does PHPlist ask me to login for every admin page I try to load?

* This generally indicates that something is wrong with session handling in your PHP configuration. Check your php.ini file, or ask your ISP to make sure sessions are stored correctly.
* The temporary directory on your server doesn't have read/write permissions. Please make sure that it does have read/write permissions.
* The temporary directory has filled up with temporary files, and PHPlist is unable to write to it. You can fix this by cleaning up your temp dir.
* You are connecting through multiple proxies and this means that your IP address isn't the same for every page request. (AOL is an example of an ISP that connects in this way.) You can solve this in config.php, by setting define("CHECK_SESSIONIP",0);
* Alternatively, you can store sessions in the database instead of the default place by assigning a table name to this value. Enable this setting in config.php: $SessionTableName = "phplistsessions"; by uncommenting this line. The table will be created and will not use any prefixes. This only works when using mySQL and only for administrator sessions.
H2B2
Moderator
 
Posts: 7188
Joined: 1:51am, Wed 15 Mar, 2006


Return to German forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest