add user form has fields already filled in

Once you've installed phpList Version 2... ask questions here!
Forum rules
Please help the volunteers to help you by supplying the version of phpList you are using, browser & version and if possible, a link to your phpList installation. This is for Version 2 of phpList (the orange one).

add user form has fields already filled in

Postby skorpian » 3:38pm, Sun 29 Apr, 2007

"add user" form has some of the fields already filled in - the details are from an exisiting user which I entered previously ?

So every time I enter a new user from this page ( ie. click on users, then add new user) I have to delete the info which has already automatically filled in on the fields.


How can I change it so the fields are all blank ?

Thanks
skorpian
phpList newbie
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 3:32pm, Sun 29 Apr, 2007

Postby patrick101 » 2:26pm, Tue 01 May, 2007

I get the same problem. I dont consider it too much of a problem but I just thought I'd let you know you are not alone!
patrick101
PL Nut
 
Posts: 18
Joined: 2:32pm, Thu 28 Apr, 2005
Location: Lincoln, UK

thanks patrick

Postby skorpian » 10:41am, Fri 04 May, 2007

but all the same it would be nice to get a fix - surely it must be simple ? But i dont know how ??

Anyone can help us ? :roll:
skorpian
phpList newbie
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 3:32pm, Sun 29 Apr, 2007


Return to Question & Problems - after installing

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests